BudgetState Hospitals / Treatments / Gynaecology
Gynaecology
Gynaecological cancer
For this treatment hospitals report no wait time.
Quality figures for report year 2025: 7 indicators, as the hospitals reported them.
Sorts by distance; your choice stays in your browser.
within the Treeknormover it, up to one and a half timesmore than one and a half timesnot reported
| Hospital | Distance | Debulking operations for ovarian cancernumber per year | Operations for endometrial cancernumber per year | Tumour fully removed at primary debulking (ovary)higher is better | Complicated recovery after ovarian debulking (adjusted)lower is better | Complicated recovery after keyhole hysterectomy (adjusted)lower is better | Died within 30 days of ovarian debulking (adjusted)lower is better | Median days from first visit to debulking surgerylower is better |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Netherlandsmedian of 0 hospitals | 60 | 64 | 90.8% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.2 | |
| Admiraal De Ruyter ZiekenhuisGoes | — | 45 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| Albert Schweitzer ziekenhuisDordrecht | 68 | 118 | 100.0% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21 | |
| Alrijne ZiekenhuisLeiderdorp | — | 85 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| AmphiaBreda | 59 | 111 | 75.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25 | |
| Amsterdam UMCAmsterdam | 181 | 181 | 94.1% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51 | |
| Anna ZiekenhuisGeldrop | — | 31 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| Antoni van LeeuwenhoekAmsterdam | 243 | 282 | 87.5% | 17.3% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 51.5 | |
| Antonius SneekSneek | — | 49 | — | — | 4.1% | — | — | |
| Beatrixziekenhuis (Rivas)Gorinchem | — | 24 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| BernhovenUden | — | 51 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| BovenIJAmsterdam | — | 27 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| Bravis ziekenhuisRoosendaal | 48 | 76 | 100.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 24 | |
| Canisius-Wilhelmina ZiekenhuisNijmegen | — | 67 | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | — | |
| Catharina ZiekenhuisEindhoven | 164 | 235 | 87.5% | 20.4% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 35.5 | |
| Deventer ZiekenhuisDeventer | — | 36 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| DiakonessenhuisUtrecht | — | 43 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| Dijklander ZiekenhuisHoorn | — | 71 | — | — | 6.5% | — | — | |
| Elisabeth-TweeSteden ZiekenhuisTilburg | — | 70 | — | — | 2.8% | — | — | |
| Elkerliek ziekenhuisHelmond | — | 22 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| Erasmus MCRotterdam | 71 | 144 | 80.0% | 17.7% | 6.7% | 3.0% | 41 | |
| FlevoziekenhuisAlmere | — | 147 | 100.0% | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 28 | |
| Franciscus Gasthuis & VlietlandRotterdam | 67 | 125 | 53.9% | 3.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 22 | |
| Frisius MCLeeuwarden | — | 106 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| Gelre ziekenhuizenApeldoorn | — | 64 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| Groene Hart ZiekenhuisGouda | — | 58 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| Haaglanden Medisch CentrumDen Haag | — | 96 | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | — | |
| HagaZiekenhuisDen Haag | — | 90 | — | — | 4.3% | — | — | |
| Ikazia ZiekenhuisRotterdam | — | 38 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| IsalaZwolle | 60 | 147 | 75.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5 | |
| Jeroen Bosch Ziekenhuis's-Hertogenbosch | 0 | 68 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| LUMCLeiden | 180 | 125 | 96.2% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32 | |
| Laurentius ZiekenhuisRoermond | — | 35 | — | — | 9.7% | — | — | |
| Maasstad ZiekenhuisRotterdam | — | 38 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| Maastricht UMC+Maastricht | 107 | 142 | 75.0% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38 | |
| Maasziekenhuis PanteinBeugen | — | 21 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| Martini ZiekenhuisGroningen | — | 97 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| Meander Medisch CentrumAmersfoort | 0 | 69 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| Medisch Spectrum TwenteEnschede | 57 | 189 | — | 25.5% | 3.5% | — | — | |
| Máxima MCVeldhoven | — | 59 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| Nij SmellingheDrachten | — | 44 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| Noordwest ZiekenhuisgroepAlkmaar | — | 84 | — | — | 5.7% | — | — | |
| OLVGAmsterdam | 0 | 82 | — | — | 1.9% | — | — | |
| Ommelander Ziekenhuis GroningenScheemda | — | 44 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| RadboudumcNijmegen | 89 | 134 | 100.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.5 | |
| Reinier de GraafDelft | 12 | 86 | — | — | 4.5% | — | — | |
| RijnstateArnhem | 40 | 112 | 71.4% | 8.3% | 3.5% | 4.5% | 27 | |
| Rode Kruis ZiekenhuisBeverwijk | — | 21 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| SJG WeertWeert | — | 18 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| Saxenburgh Medisch CentrumHardenberg | — | 8 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| Slingeland ZiekenhuisDoetinchem | — | 51 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| Spaarne GasthuisHaarlem | 0 | 65 | — | — | 3.6% | — | — | |
| St JansdalHarderwijk | — | 59 | — | — | 6.6% | — | — | |
| St. Antonius ZiekenhuisNieuwegein | — | 100 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| Streekziekenhuis Koningin BeatrixWinterswijk | — | 26 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| Tergooi MCHilversum | — | 32 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| TreantEmmen | — | 64 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| UMC UtrechtUtrecht | 170 | 163 | 94.1% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 44 | |
| UMCGGroningen | 172 | 237 | 100.0% | 15.9% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 35 | |
| Van Weel-Bethesda ZiekenhuisDirksland | — | 7 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| VieCuriVenlo | — | 39 | — | — | 4.2% | — | — | |
| Wilhelmina Ziekenhuis AssenAssen | — | 17 | — | — | 9.1% | — | — | |
| Zaans Medisch CentrumZaandam | 0 | 24 | — | — | 4.6% | — | — | |
| Ziekenhuis AmstellandAmstelveen | — | 9 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| Ziekenhuis Gelderse ValleiEde | — | 58 | — | — | 6.1% | — | — | |
| Ziekenhuis RivierenlandTiel | — | 21 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| ZorgSaam ZiekenhuisTerneuzen | — | 8 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | |
| ZuyderlandHeerlen | 0 | 127 | — | — | 0.0% | — | — |
Wait: the shortest across the hospital's locations, latest report up to 27 October 2026. The colour measures a wait against the Treeknorm, the position against the other hospitals: position 1 is the shortest, equal waits share a position. Quality: report year 2025. Click a column heading to sort.